?

Log in

 
 
02 May 2010 @ 11:11 am
i am so STOKED! (click pic to enlarge) : )  
this is the suitcase i will be taking on my HIM travels to atlantic city and NYC. my dear friend, michelle created this wonderful case for me and i LOVE it! i am getting ready to pack it up now...*SQUEES* the great photos i also credit to michelle. thanx again M...*hugs* xoxo


 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: gone with the sin - HIM
 
 
 
looloothebooboo: Ville - handlooloothebooboo on May 2nd, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
That is one awesome case. Happy & safe travels.
gonewiththecin: blue villegonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! <3
lillithvalolillithvalo on May 2nd, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
You tell Ville Lillith says Hello
gonewiththecin: YEAH SO?gonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:34 pm (UTC)
lillith...urm...lillith who??? *grins*
lillithvalolillithvalo on May 3rd, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
Love you too.... CUNT!

lol
gonewiththecin: what?!gonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
LMAO at you niknak! : P
lillithvalolillithvalo on May 3rd, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
:P
Glad I could be of some amusement.
gonewiththecin: looky heregonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC)
always sweetheart...always. ;-)
(Deleted comment)
gonewiththecingonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
it really is quite cool. thanx so much <3
fallenandlost76 on May 2nd, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
Wow, that really looks amazing, very well done!
gonewiththecin: emeraldgonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
michelle did do a fantastic job really. thanks! <3
ex_mikkosgr on May 2nd, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
that is so cool!
tell ville i said hello and to call me lol
gonewiththecin: suckingafaggonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
thanx and i def will give valo the message...*smiles*
meduusjemeduusje on May 2nd, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
that is gorgous BB
but you allready knew that ;-)
you know what to get me for my birthday :p
gonewiththecin: oh godgonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
thanx bb. birthday gift? well i know what to get you but he is not going to be easy to wrap. LOL
meduusjemeduusje on May 3rd, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
hehe
well just one red bow and its good ;-)
have_666_mercyhave_666_mercy on May 2nd, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
I just bought us vegan veggie burgers, tofu, salad stuff and trader joe's dark chocolate. And there is Soy Creamer for our COFFEE!!
And that is the rockin'-est suitcase ever! Still working on the 8th and 9th, but since we got it for the 7th, I have no doubts Szereto.
I can't wait to see you in AC on Thursday.
gonewiththecin: YAYgonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC)
the suitcase does indeed ROCK!!!
at least we won't starve!!! YAY!
still keeping the fingers crossed for the you-know-whats for the 8th and 9th!!! *squees* over the 7th tho!!!
thursday cannot come soon enough!!! YAY!!! ;-) <3
elegy_69: gahelegy_69 on May 2nd, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
That is lovely! *squees with you*
Have a great time and take lots of pictures, please
gonewiththecin: look up willagonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
it is very lovely. thank you so much.
*jumps up and down squeeing with you*
yesh lotsa pix!!! ;-) <3
(Deleted comment)
gonewiththecin: OUCH!gonewiththecin on May 3rd, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
thanx a bunch! : ) <3